Agenda

2
AGOSTO

Swans

Niceto Club

1
OCTUBRE

Hiromi Trio Project

Teatro Coliseo

7
OCTUBRE

Julia Holter

Niceto Club

Eventos pasados

2017

  • Bill Frisell – CCK – Febrero

2016

  • The Bad Plus Joshua Redman – Teatro Coliseo – Mayo
  • Swans – Niceto Club – Septiembre
  • Hiromi Trio Project – Teactro Coliseo – Octubre
  • Julia Holter – Niceto Club – Octubre

2015

  • Tricky – Niceto Club – Marzo
  • The Residents – Niceto Club – Septiembre

2014

  • Charlie Hunter – Scott Amendola – La Trastienda Club – Octubre
  • Victor Wooten – La Trastienda Club – Noviembre
  • Thurston Moore Band – Teatro Vorterix – Diciembre
  • The Bad Plus – La Usina del Arte – Febrero
  • Cibo Matto – Teatro Vorterix – Mayo
  • Hiromi: The Trio Project – Teatro Coliseo – Agosto

2013

  • Television – Teatro Vorterix – Abril
  • Moonchild – Teatro Coliseo – Junio
  • Lee Ranaldo & The Dust – Teatro Vorterix – Julio
  • Screaming Headless Torsos – Teatro Vorterix – Septiembre
  • Victor Wooten Band – La Trastienda Club – Noviembre

2012

  • John Zorn Masada – Teatro Coliseo – Marzo

2011

  • Deftones & Cypress Hil – Estadio Malvinas Argentinas – Abril
  • Tricky – Groove – Mayo
  • Mike Patton Mondo Cane – Teatro Coliseo – Septiembre
  • Laetitia Sadier – Niceto Club – Noviembre

2010

  • BB KING – Luna Park – Marzo
  • Medeski Martin & Wood – Teatro Coliseo – Mayo
  • ZZ Top – Luna Park – Mayo
  • The Nels Cline Singers – La Trastienda Club – Junio
  • Tricky – Teatro Colegiales – Agosto
  • Scorpions – Luna Park – Septiembre
  • Festival Tribulaciones Live! 2010: Primus / Secret Chiefs 3 / Javier Malosetti Electrohope / Andrea Alvarez– Estadio Malvinas Argentinas – Diciembre

2009

  • Galactic – La Trastienda Club – Mayo
  • Cassandra Wilson – Teatro Gran Rex – Mayo
  • The Bad Plus – La Trastienda Club – Junio
  • Living Colour – Pepsi Music / La Trastienda Club – Noviembre

2008

  • John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers – Teatro Gran Rex – Mayo
  • Medeski Martin & Wood – Teatro Gran Rex – Septiembre
  • The Bad Plus – Niceto Club – Octubre

2007

  • Sex Mob – Teatro ND Ateneo – Mayo
  • Living Colour – The Roxy Club – Agosto
  • Dave Douglas Quintet – Teatro Opera – Octubre

2006

  • Medeski Martin & Wood – Teatro Gran Rex – Marzo
  • The Bad Plus – La Trastienda – Octubre

2005

  • Bill Frisell Trio – La Trastienda – Abril
  • Uri Caine Bedrock – La Trastienda – Abril
  • Yamamoto-Katsui-Kabusacki & Amigos– La Trastienda – Junio
  • Yohimbe Brothers – La Trastienda – Noviembre

2004

  • Medeski Martin & Wood – Teatro Gran Rex – Marzo
  • Living Colour – Estadio Obras – Noviembre

2001

  • Marc Ribot y los Cubanos Postizos – La Trastienda – Abril
  • Andy Milne’s Cosmic Dapp Theory – La Trastienda – Mayo
  • Living Colour – Estadio Obras – Junio
  • Courtney Pine – La Trastienda – Agosto
  • Christy Doran´s New Bag – Club del Vino – Septiembre
  • Festival Tribulaciones: Flavio Calaveralma Trío / Victor Biglione Trío / Screaming Headless Torsos – La Trastienda – Diciembre

2000

  • Vernon Reid – La Trastienda – Mayo
  • Bill Frisell – La Trastienda – Agosto
  • Stereolab – La Trastienda – Agosto
  • Don Byron/Uri Caine – La Trastienda – Septiembre
  • Charlie Hunter – La Trastienda – Diciembre

1999

  • Medeski Martin & Wood – La Trastienda – Octubre
  • Tortoise – La Trastienda – Diciembre